Statement of Policy

Telly Systems Inc. is committed to protect and respect your personal data privacy. We are complying with the Data Privacy Act of 2012.

We will provide individuals a Personal Information Collection Statement in an appropriate format and manner whenever we collect personal data from them (i.e. in the "Contact Us" form provided in the website).

Telly Systems Inc. Privacy Notice for processing inquiries and requests

Personal Data Collected

We collect the following personal information from you when you manually or electronically submit to us your inquiries or requests:

  • Name

  • Email Address

  • IP Address

Use

The collected personal information is utilized solely for documentation and processing purposes within the Telly Systems Inc. and is not shared with any outside parties. They enable the Telly Systems Inc. to properly address the inquiries, forward them to appropriate internal units for response, and provide visitor with appropriate updates and response in a legitimate format and in an orderly and timely manner.

Protection Measures

Only authorized Telly Systems Inc. personnel have access to these personal information, the exchange of which will be facilitated through email. They will be stored in a database for 1 year (after inquiries are responded upon), after which digital files shall be anonymized.

Access and Correction

You have the right to ask for a copy of any personal information we hold about you, as well as to ask for it to be corrected if you think it is wrong.

 

To do so, please contact our Data Protection Officer through the following email address: dpo@tellysystems.com.ph

Feedback on our Privacy Notice

If you have any suggestions with regards to our privacy notice, you may reach us through info@tellysystems.com.ph.